Dr. Thomas Rex Flygt

Dr. Thomas R. Flygt

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 44 years
  • Graduated from: Johns Hopkins University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1977
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1669437158

Dr. Thomas R. Flygt MD

Internist

He is located at 1700 Tuttle Street in Baraboo, WI 53913. Can help patients with the following: Chest Pain, Cholecystitis, Fever, Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Obesity. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669437158. Appointment can be made via the phone number (608) 355-3800. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Thomas Rex Flygt, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Thomas R. Flygt.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Thomas R. Flygt

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Thomas R. Flygt

  1. Dean Health Plan
  2. Medicare
  3. Quartz

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $97
Astellas Pharma $28

Other

Food and Beverage $126

Studies

JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1977

Affiliated practices

SSM Health Sleep Center
2844 Index Road
Fitchburg, 53713 WI
(608) 229-7979
St. Marys Dean Ventures
1700 Tuttle Street
Baraboo, 53913 WI
(888) 968-4681

Affiliated hospitals

SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL - BARABOO
707 14TH ST
BARABOO, 53913 WI
(608) 356-1400
DIVINE SAVIOR HEALTHCARE
2817 NEW PINERY ROAD
PORTAGE, 53901 WI
(608) 742-4131

Looking for more Internists?

Dr. Bhavandeep Singh Bajaj
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite L10 3345 Wilkens Avenue Baltimore, 21229, MD
Dr. Maureen U. Tan Pedres
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Michigan Street Northeast Grand Rapids, 49503, MI
Dr. Elmer Lacuata Apaga
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 501 Penn Avenue Turtle Creek, 15145, PA
Dr. Engracia Ferrer Flores
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5720 West Prospect Drive Visalia, 93291, CA
Dr. Ranjana N. Mitra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 850 Kempsville Road Norfolk, 23502, VA
Dr. Leonard Anang Sowah
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22 South Greene Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Dr. Marshall Rob Chamberlin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Professional Drive Scarborough, 4074, ME
Dr. Nicole Swallow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 500 University Drive Hershey, 17033, PA
Dr. Heidi Worth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 291 Huff Drive Jacksonville, 28546, NC
Dr. Rudolf Monroe Flasdick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 757 Armstrong Boulevard Coppell, 75019, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Thomas Rex Flygt?

Dr. Thomas Rex Flygt's office is located at 1700 Tuttle Street in Baraboo, WI 53913.

Does Dr. Thomas Rex Flygt have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Thomas Rex Flygt is affiliated with SSM Health Sleep Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Thomas Rex Flygt accept patients with Dean Health Plan?

Yes, Dr. Thomas Rex Flygt accepts patients with Dean Health Plan.

Has Dr. Thomas Rex Flygt affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Thomas Rex Flygt is affiliated with SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL - BARABOO. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Thomas Rex Flygt treat?

Dr. Thomas Rex Flygt provides treatment for Chest Pain, Cholecystitis, Fever, Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Obesity. For the full list see this list.